Top banner

Headmaster & Correspondent

  1. Dr. G. J. Manohar, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,Ph.D.,

Asst.Headmaster / Asst.Headmistress

  1. Mr. A. R. Daniel Jayaseelan, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  2. Mr. E. Daniel Prem Ananth, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  3. Mr. J. Jacob, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  4. Mrs. M. Christiana Rathnavathy,M.A., B.Ed.,

Teachers

  1. Mr. N. Chendhilvel, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  2. Mr. D. Balasing Devadoss, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  3. Mr. M. Joseph David Ebenezer, M.A., M.P.Ed., M.Phil., PGDY
  4. Mr. D. Daniel Vasanthan, M.A., B.Ed.,
  5. Mr. D. Jacob Selva Raj, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  6. Dr. M. Benedict, M.Com., M.Ed., M.Phil., Ph.D.,
  7. Mr. D. Jaison Aruputharaj, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  8. Mr. A. James Edward, M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.,
  9. Mr. E. Prakash Edwin, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  10. Mr. K. Sridhar, M.A., M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDYN.,
  11. Mr. G. Jebadoss Thinakaran, M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,
  12. Mr. A. John Amstrong, M.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,
  13. Mr. K. Muthumony, B.Litt., M.A., B.Ed.,
  14. Mr. V. Kamaladas, M.A., M.A., M.Ed.,
  15. Mr. W. Paulson Priyadoss, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,
  16. Mrs. Malathy Benjamin, B.Sc., M.Ed., MCA.,
  17. Mr. R. Nadarajan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  18. Mr. B. John Ebenezer, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  19. Mr. D.S. Gnanadason, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
  20. Mr. I. Solomon, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., T.P.T.,
  21. Mrs. Sheela Esther Rani, M.A., B.Ed.,
  22. Mrs. E. Helena Sardonyx, M.A., B.Ed., M.L.I.S.,
  23. Ms. S. Shanthy Ida, M.A., M.Ed., PG. Dip. in Geo.,
  24. Mrs. S. Helen Victorial, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  25. Mr. A. Duckles Andrew, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  26. Mr. M. Paul Raj, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  27. Mrs. S. Anita Helen Grace, B.A., B.Ed.,
  28. Mr. D. Maxwell, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  29. Mr. S. Anantharaj Abraham, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  30. Mr. D. Samuel Ponraj, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  31. Mr. D. Joseph Singh Jeyakumar, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  32. Mr. J. Joseph Jerald, M.A., B.Ed.,
  33. Mrs. S. Daisy Deva Priya, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  34. Mr. A.G. Samathana Raju, M.A., B.Ed., DYSED.,
  35. Mrs. Sheeba Florence Mary, M.A., B.Ed.,
  36. Mrs. S. Padma, M.A., B.Ed.,
  37. Mrs. D. Rachel Hepsibah, M.A., B.Ed.,
  38. Mr. G. Vijay, B.A., B.Ed.,
  39. Mrs. E. Priya, M.A., B.Ed.,
  40. Mrs. J. Angelin, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  41. Mrs. Beatrice Sheela Moses, M.A., B.Ed.,
  42. Mrs. A. Lelin Antony Sharmila, D.T.Ed.,
  43. Mrs. J. Priya Jebakani, B.A., D.T.Ed.,
  44. Mr. I. Christy, T.T.C. Art
  45. Mr. J. Senti Kumar, B.A., PGDSM., NIS., M.Sc., (Yoga)
  46. Mr. A.S. Joseph Samuel, B.Sc., B.Ed., T.T.C.Art,
  47. Mr. I. Charles Samuel, B.Com., B.P.Ed., PGDY
  48. Mr. B. Jebasingh, B.Com., B.P.Ed., PGDY

Management Teaching Staff

  1. Mr. Dominic Martin, M.Sc.,
  2. Ms. Shalini Henry, M.A., M.C.A.,
  3. Mrs. I. Fathima Ashfara, M. Com., B.Ed.,
  4. Mrs. Latha Samuel, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  5. Mrs. S. Nandhini, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  6. Mrs. Blessy Yaheal, M.A., B.Ed., B.L.I.S., PGDCA.,
  7. Mrs. Amalarani, M.A., B.Ed.
  8. Mr. Davidraja, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  9. Mr. A. Franklin Maniraj, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  10. Mrs. A. Beulah Ranjitham, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
  11. Mrs. G. Ancy Bindu, B.Com, B.Ed., MCA.,
  12. Mrs. Susan Abraham, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  13. Mrs. Mary Joshy Diana, M.Com., B.Ed.,
  14. Mr. P. Nelson, M.A., B.Ed.,
  15. Mr. D. Barnabas, M.A., B.Ed.,
  16. Mrs. A. Punithamalar, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  17. Mrs. R. Subhadra, B. Sc., B.Ed.,
  18. Mrs. Anita Grace Getse, M.A., B.Ed.,
  19. Ms. Chantal Marie Justine Igayemi, B.A., B.Ed.,
  20. Mrs. G. Shantha Kumari, M.Com., M.Ed.,
  21. Mr. M. Karthik, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  22. Mrs. G. Santhi, B.A., B.Ed.,
  23. Mrs. V. Harriet Teena, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  24. Mrs. B. Simmerin Sylvia, M.A., MBA., B.Ed.,
  25. Mrs. R. Yamuna, M.A., B.Ed.,
  26. Mrs. A. T. Angeline Priyadarisini, M.A., M.Com.,B.Ed.,
  27. Mr. D. Allwin Simeyon, B.A., B.P.Ed.,

Nursery & Primary AHM

  1. Mrs. Sabine Paul, M.Sc., B.Ed.,

Office Staff

  1. Mr. D. Victor James, B.Sc., Junior Assistant
  2. Mr. Ruben Douglas Stephen, B.A., DCA., Junior Assistant
  3. Mr. A. Mariappan, DCA., Junior Assistant
  4. Mr. L. Patric Roche, M. Com., M.L.I.S., DCA., M.Phil., Library Clerk
  5. Mr. A. Gopal Vellasamy, B.A., DCA., Lab. Assistant
  6. Mr. I. Arumugam, M.A., Lab Assistant.

Management Office Staff

  1. Mr. T. Joseph Packiaraj, B.Com., ICWA (Inter)., D.M.F. Accounts Manager
  2. Mr. I. Immanuel, B. Com., PGDCS., Accounts Assistant
  3. Mrs. C. Jublee Gnanam, B.Sc., Receptionist
  4. Mr. V. Krishnakutty - Record Clerk
  5. Mrs. K.Yasodha, B.B.A., - Data Processing Assistant
  6. Mr. S. Rajapandian BCA., - Stores Incharge
  7. Mr. D. Alexander, M.A., - Stores Assistant
  8. Mr. D. Peril Yabase, B.Com.,

Non Teaching Staff

  1. Mr. A. Kalaniappan
  2. Mr. P. Loppas Samuel
  3. Mr. A. Subramani
  4. Mr. N. Shankar
  5. Mr. R. Krishna Moorthy
  6. Mr. N. Anbu
  7. Mr. S.K. Yoganandham

Management Non-Teaching Staff

  1. Mr. P. Shanmugam
  2. Mr. D. Barnabas
  3. Mr. P. Varadhan
  4. Mr. P. Manova
  5. Mr. C. John Irudhayaraj
  6. Mr. A. John Maria Sagayaraj
  7. Mr. P. Charles
  8. Mr. A. Pandiselvam
  9. Mr. Shanker
  10. Mr. V.M. Raja
  11. Mr. David
  12. Mr. L. William Vijay
  13. Mr. D. Joseph Selvin
  14. Mr. V. Ramesh
  15. Mr. M. Udhayakumar

Hostel Office Staff

  1. Mr. S. Vedhakumar, B. Com.,
  2. Mr. C. Kumar

Hostel Canteen Staff

  1. Mrs. S. Shanthi
  2. Mr. N. Basker
  3. Mr. R. Amalanathan
  4. Mrs. G. Pushpa
  5. Mrs. P. Shanthi
  6. Mrs. I. Selvi
  7. Mr. V. Balamurugan
  8. Mrs. V. Vijaya
  9. Mrs. R. Malika
  10. Mr. S. Arumugam
  11. Mr. M. Narasimhan
  12. Mr. V. Senthil