Top banner

1. ART CLUB

The club elevates the imaginative skill in every individual by their creative drawings and paintings.

Coordinators:

1. Mr.I.Christy 2. Mr.A.S.Joseph Samuel

2. COMMERCE CLUB

The club instills in the young minds the art of becoming tomorrow's entrepreneurs.

Coordinators:

  1. Dr.M.Benedict

3. COMPUTER CLUB

The club keeps the computer geeks abreast of the latest technology in the computing world.

Coordinators:

  1. Mrs.Malathy Benjamin

4. CULTURAL CLUB

The club enkindles the embedded talents in every student to become professional artists.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.D.Jaison Arputharaj

5. HERITAGE CLUB

The club imbibes a feeling of love and appreciation for our rich cultural heritage.

Coordinators:

  1. Ms.S.Shanthy Ida

6. INTERACT CLUB

The club catapults leadership qualities through debates,quizzes etc. All the competitions are sponsored by Rotary Club of madras, Central Aaditya.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.K.sridhar
  2. Mr.D.Jacob Selvaraj
  3. Mrs.Beatrice Sheela Moses

7. LIBRARY CLUB

The club aims to upgrade the students vocabulary and soft skills through extensive reading and multimedia educational programmes.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.J.Joseph Jerald
  2. Mrs.E.Priya

8. LITERARY ASSOCIATION

The bilingual literary association esclates language skills in every individual through competitions like Eassy writing,Recitation, Oratorical etc.
English Literary Association

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.D.Daniel Vasanthan - std.11 &12
  2. Mrs.M.Christiana Rathnavathy - Std 9 & 10
  3. Mrs.S.Anitha Helen Grace - Std 6 to 8

9. TAMIL LITERARY ASSOCIATION

The bilingual literary association esclates language skills in every individual through competitions like Eassy writing,Recitation, Oratorical etc.
English Literary Association

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.K.Muthumony - Std 11 & 12
  2. Mr. B.John Ebenezer - Std 9 & 10
  3. Mr.I.Solomon & Mr. A.G.Samathana Raju -Std 6 to 8

10. MATHS CLUB

The club engenders keen interest in mathematical concepts and problem solving techniques.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.N.Chendhilvel - Std 11 & 12
  2. Mr.D.S.Ganadason - Std 9 & 10
  3. Mrs.A.Lelin Antony Sharmila - Std 6 to 8

11. MUSIC CLUB

As music is the universal language of mankind, this club bedizens the music lovers to exhibit their talents excelling in various competitions and performances.

Coordinators:

  1. Mrs.Malathy Benjamin
  2. Mr.W.W.Paulson Priyadoss

12. NGC(NATIONAL GREEN CROPS)/ECO(ENVIRONMENT CONSERVATION ORGANIZATION CLUB

Abiding by their motto, "Where there is green, there is Prosperity' the club creats awareness among students about the environment and problems faced through decision making and action based programmes.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.D Maxwell
  2. Mrs.R.Subhadra

13. QUIZ CLUB

The unique club enables the students to acquire the latest information and take up the challenge for interschool dedates and competitions.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.E.Prakesh Edwin - Std 11 & 12
  2. Mr.J.Joseph Jerald - Std 9 & 10
  3. Mrs.E.Helena Sardonyx - Std 6 to 8

14. RED RIBBON CLUB

The club creats awareness about AIDS among students.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.R.Nadarajan
  2. Mr.Davidraja

15. SCIENCE CLUB

The science of today is the technology of tomorrow.This club help the students to build their scientific outlook through science fairs,working models and simple experiments.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.A.James Edward - Std 11 & 12
  2. Mr.R.Nadarajan - Std 9 & 10
  3. Mrs.Beatrice Sheela Moses - Std 6 to 8

16. SCRIPTURE CLUB

Scriptures are like packets o light that illuminate our minds and give place to guidance and inspiration from on high. This Club embellishes the students to have a deeper communion with God and shine forth as beacons in the word

Coordinators:

  1. Dr.M.Benedict (std 10 to std12)
  2. Mr.R.Natarajan (std 6 to std 9)

17. SPORTS CLUB

It aims at beinging about the innate abilities in a student thus making them exemplary sporting personalities

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.M.Joseph David benezer
  2. Mr.J.Senti Kumar
  3. Mr.I.Charles Samuel
  4. Mr.B.Jebasingh

18. UNESCO CLUB

The club inspires students to study about UN and its agencies by celebrating the UN anniversaries and organizing mock assemblies.

Coordinators:

  1. Mr.J.Joseph Jerald
  2. Mrs.E.Helena Sardonyx
  3. Mrs. A.T.Angelin Priyadarisini