page_image

Faculty

LIST OF SCHOOL STAFF
Headmaster & Correspondent

Mr. G. J. Manohar, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,

Asst. Headmasters / Asst. Headmistress

Mr. P. Parthiban Prasad, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. A. R. Daniel Jayaseelan, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. A. Jeevarathinam, M.Sc., M.Ed.,
Mrs. M. Christiana Rathnavathy, M.A., B.Ed.,

Teaching Staff

Mr. N. Chendhilvel, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. E. Daniel Prem Ananth, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. D. Balasing Devadoss, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. M. Joseph David Ebenezer, M.A., M.P.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. D. Daniel Vasanthan, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. D. Jacob Selva Raj, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. M. Benedict, M.Com., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. D. Jaison Aruputharaj, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. A. James Edward, M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.,
Mr. E. Prakash Edwin, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. K. Sridhar, M.A., M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDYN.,
Mr. G. Jebadoss Thinakaran, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,
Mr. A. John Amstrong, M.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.,
Mr. K. Muthumony, B.Litt., M.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. V. Kamaladas, M.A., M.A., M.Ed.,
Mrs. Malathy Benjamin, B.Sc., M.Ed., MCA.,
Mr. T. Sethuraman, M.A., M.A., M.S.W., M.Phil.,
Mr. J. Jacob, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. N. Justin Jaya Prince, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. R. Nadarajan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. B. John Ebenezer, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. D.S. Gnanadason, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. I. Solomon, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., T.P.T.,
Mr. W. Paulson Priyadoss, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,
Ms. Sheela Esther Rani, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. E. Helena Sardonyx, M.A., B.Ed., M.L.I.S.,
Ms. S. Shanthy Ida, M.A., M.Ed., PG. Dip. in Geo.
Mrs. S. Helen Victorial, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. A. Duckles Andrew, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. M. Paul Raj, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. S. Anita Helen Grace, B.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. D. Maxwell, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. S. Anantharaj Abraham, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. D. Samuel Ponraj, B.Sc., M.Ed.,
Mr. D. Joseph Singh Jeyakumar, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. J. Joseph Jerald, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. S. Daisy Deva Priya, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. A.G. Samathana Raju, M.A., B.Ed., DYSED.,
Mrs. Sheeba Florence Mary, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. S. Padma, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. E. Priya, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. D. Rachel Hepsibah, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. G. Vijay, B.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Beatrice Sheela Moses, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. A. Lelin Antony Sharmila, D.T.Ed.,
Mrs. J. Priya Jebakani, B.A., D.T.Ed.,
Mr. I. Christy, T.T.C. Art
Mr. J. Senti Kumar, B.A., PGDSM., NIS., M.Sc., (Yoga)
Mr. A.S. Joseph Samuel, B.Sc., B.Ed., T.T.C.Art,
Mr. I. Charles Samuel, B.Com., B.P.Ed.,
Mr. B. Jebasingh, B.Com., B.P.Ed.,

Management Teaching Staff

Mr. Dominic Martin, M.Sc.,
Ms. Shalini Henry, M.A., M.C.A.,
Mrs. I. Fathima Ashfara, M. Com., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Latha Samuel, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. S. Nandhini, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr. Paulraj Premanand, M.A., M.Ed.,
Mrs. Blessy Yaheal, M.A., B.Ed., B.L.I.S., PGDCA.,
Mrs. Amalarani, M.A., B.Ed.
Mr. Davidraja, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. A. Franklin Maniraj, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. A. Beulah Ranjitham, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
Mrs. G. Ancy Bindu, B.Com, B.Ed., MCA.,
Mrs. Susan Abraham, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Mary Joshy Diana, M.Com., B.Ed.,
Mrs. J. Angelin, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mr. P. Nelson, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mr. D. Barnabas, M.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. A. Punithamalar, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. R. Subhadra, B. Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. Anita Grace Getse, M.A., B.Ed.,
Ms. Chantal Marie Justine Igayemi, B.A., B.Ed.,
Mrs. G. Shantha Kumari, M.Com., B.Ed.,
Mr. M. Karthik, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mrs. G. Santhi, B.A., B.Ed.,

Office Staff

Mr. D. Victor James, B.Sc., Junior Assistant
Mr. Ruben Douglas Stephen, B.A., DCA., Junior Assistant
Mr. A. Mariappan, DCA., Junior Assistant
Mr. L. Patric Roche, M. Com., M.L.I.S., DCA., M.Phil., Library Clerk
Mr. A. Gopal Vellasamy, B.A., DCA., Lab. Assistant
Mr. I. Arumugam, M.A., Lab Assistant.

Management Office Staff

Mr. .T. Joseph Packiaraj, B.Com., ICWA (Inter)., D.M.F. Accounts Manager
Mr. I. Immanuel, B. Com., PGDCS., Accounts Assistant
Mrs. C. Jublee Gnanam, B.Sc., Receptionist
Mrs. K.Yasodha, B.B.A., - Data Processing Assistant
Mr. S. Rajapandian BCA., - Stores Incharge
Mr. D.Alexander, M.A., - Stores Assistant
Mr. D. Peril Yabase, B.Com.,