page_image

Faculty

LIST OF SCHOOL STAFF
Headmaster & Correspondent

Mr. G. J. Manohar, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,

Asst. Headmasters / Asst. Headmistress

Mr. A. R. Daniel Jayaseelan, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
Mr.E.Daniel Prem Ananth,M.Sc.,M.Ed.,M.Phil.,
Mr. J. Jacob,B.Sc., B.Ed.,
Mrs. M. Christiana Rathnavathy, M.A., B.Ed.,

Teaching Staff
  1. Mr. N. Chendhilvel, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  2. Mr. D. Balasing Devadoss, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  3. Mr. M. Joseph David Ebenezer, M.A., M.P.Ed., M.Phil.,
  4. Mr. D. Daniel Vasanthan, M.A., B.Ed.,
  5. Mr. D. Jacob Selva Raj, M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  6. Dr. M. Benedict, M.Com., M.Ed., M.Phil.,Ph.D.,
  7. Mr. D. Jaison Aruputharaj, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  8. Mr. A. James Edward, M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.,
  9. Mr. E. Prakash Edwin, M.A., M.Ed., M.Phil.,
  10. Mr. K. Sridhar, M.A., M.Sc., M.Ed., M.Phil., PGDYN.,
  11. Mr. G. Jebadoss Thinakaran, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., PGDCA.,
  12. Mr. A. John Amstrong, M.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed., PGDCA.,
  13. Mr. K. Muthumony, B.Litt., M.A., B.Ed.,
  14. Mr. V. Kamaladas, M.A., M.A., M.Ed.,
  15. Mr.W.Paulson Priyadoss,M.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.Phil.,PGDCA
  16. Mrs. Malathy Benjamin, B.Sc., M.Ed., MCA.,
  17. Mr. R. Nadarajan, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  18. Mr. B. John Ebenezer, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  19. Mr. D.S. Gnanadason, B.Sc., M.A., B.Ed.,
  20. Mr. I. Solomon, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil., T.P.T.,
  21. Ms. Sheela Esther Rani, M.A., B.Ed.,
  22. Mrs. E. Helena Sardonyx, M.A., B.Ed., M.L.I.S.,
  23. Ms. S. Shanthy Ida, M.A., M.Ed., PG. Dip. in Geo.
  24. Mrs. S. Helen Victorial, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  25. Mr. A. Duckles Andrew, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  26. Mr. M. Paul Raj, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  27. Mrs. S. Anita Helen Grace, B.A., B.Ed.,
  28. Mr. D. Maxwell, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  29. Mr. S. Anantharaj Abraham, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  30. Mr. D. Samuel Ponraj, B.Sc., M.Ed.,
  31. Mr. D. Joseph Singh Jeyakumar, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  32. Mr. J. Joseph Jerald, M.A., B.Ed.,
  33. Mrs. S. Daisy Deva Priya, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  34. Mr. A.G. Samathana Raju, M.A., B.Ed., DYSED.,
  35. Mrs. Sheeba Florence Mary, M.A., B.Ed.,
  36. Mrs. S. Padma, M.A., B.Ed.,
  37. Mrs. E. Priya, M.A., B.Ed.,
  38. Mrs. J. Angelin, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  39. Mrs. D. Rachel Hepsibah, M.A., B.Ed.,
  40. Mr. G. Vijay, B.A., B.Ed.,
  41. Mrs. Beatrice Sheela Moses, M.A., B.Ed.,
  42. Mrs. A. Lelin Antony Sharmila, D.T.Ed.,
  43. Mrs. J. Priya Jebakani, B.A., D.T.Ed.,
  44. Mr. I. Christy, T.T.C. Art
  45. Mr. J. Senti Kumar, B.A., PGDSM., NIS., M.Sc., (Yoga)
  46. Mr. A.S. Joseph Samuel, B.Sc., B.Ed., T.T.C.Art,
  47. Mr. I. Charles Samuel, B.Com., B.P.Ed.,
  48. Mr. B. Jebasingh, B.Com., B.P.Ed.,
Management Teaching Staff
  1. Mr. Dominic Martin, M.Sc.,
  2. Ms. Shalini Henry, M.A., M.C.A.,
  3. Mrs. I. Fathima Ashfara, M. Com., B.Ed.,
  4. Mrs. Latha Samuel, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  5. Mrs. S. Nandhini, M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  6. Mrs. Blessy Yaheal, M.A., B.Ed., B.L.I.S., PGDCA.,
  7. Mrs. Amalarani, M.A., B.Ed.
  8. Mr. Davidraja, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  9. Mr. A. Franklin Maniraj, B.Sc., B.Ed.,
  10. Mrs. A. Beulah Ranjitham, M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
  11. Mrs. G. Ancy Bindu, B.Com, B.Ed., MCA.,
  12. Mrs. Susan Abraham, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  13. Mrs. Mary Joshy Diana, M.Com., B.Ed.,
  14. Mr. P. Nelson, M.A., B.Ed.,
  15. Mr. D. Barnabas, M.A., B.Ed.,
  16. Mrs. A. Punithamalar, M.Sc., B.Ed.,
  17. Mrs. R. Subhadra, B. Sc., B.Ed.,
  18. Mrs. Anita Grace Getse, M.A., B.Ed.,
  19. Ms. Chantal Marie Justine Igayemi, B.A., B.Ed.,
  20. Mrs. G. Shantha Kumari, M.Com., B.Ed.,
  21. Mr. M. Karthik, M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil.,
  22. Mrs. G. Santhi, B.A., B.Ed.,
  23. Mrs.V.Harriet Teena,M.Sc.,B.Ed.,
  24. Mrs.B.Simmerin Sylvia,M.A.,MBA.,B.Ed.,
  25. Mrs.R.Yamuna,M.A.,B.Ed.,
  26. A.T.Angeline Priyadarshini,M.A.,M.Com.,B.Ed.,
  27. Mr.D.Allwin Simeyon,B.A.,B.P.Ed.,
Office Staff
  1. Mr. D. Victor James, B.Sc., Junior Assistant
  2. Mr. Ruben Douglas Stephen, B.A., DCA., Junior Assistant
  3. Mr. A. Mariappan, DCA., Junior Assistant
  4. Mr. L. Patric Roche, M. Com., M.L.I.S., DCA., M.Phil., Library Clerk
  5. Mr. A. Gopal Vellasamy, B.A., DCA., Lab. Assistant
  6. Mr. I. Arumugam, M.A., Lab Assistant.
Management Office Staff
  1. Mr. .T. Joseph Packiaraj, B.Com., ICWA (Inter)., D.M.F. Accounts Manager
  2. Mr. I. Immanuel, B. Com., PGDCS., Accounts Assistant
  3. Mrs. C. Jublee Gnanam, B.Sc., Receptionist
  4. Mr.V.krishnakutty - Record Clerk
  5. Mrs. K.Yasodha, B.B.A., - Data Processing Assistant
  6. Mr. S. Rajapandian BCA., - Stores Incharge
  7. Mr. D.Alexander, M.A., - Stores Assistant
  8. Mr. D. Peril Yabase, B.Com.,